Skip to content

McKinney, TX

Sell My Car in McKinney, TX — Top Dollar, Paid Today

Get a fast, fair cash offer for your car in McKinney, TX — free towing, payment on pickup, and we buy any car, running or not.

Get your free offer

Tell us about your car — takes 30 seconds.

No obligation. By submitting, you agree to be contacted about your offer.

Last reviewed October 2026

As of October 2026, fall is a smart time for McKinney owners to cash out a car before winter storage and cold-weather repair bills pile up.

Quick answer

Yes — Speedy's Cash For Cars buys cars in McKinney, TX and across the TX area in any condition, running or not. You get a free, no-obligation cash offer, free towing, and cash on the spot. Call or request a quote to get started.

Top dollar for trucks, vans & SUVs in McKinney

Bigger vehicles often bring bigger offers. If you've got a truck, van, or SUV in McKinney — running or not — it's worth a quick quote before you let it go.

Selling a car in McKinney is quick and local with Speedy's — running or not, any make or model. Whether it's been baking in the North Texas sun along US-75, sitting dead in a driveway near Historic Downtown, or stranded off the Sam Rayburn Tollway, we'll make a fair cash offer. We buy across Collin County — from Stonebridge Ranch and Craig Ranch to the neighborhoods near Allen and Frisco — clean trade-ins, salvage titles, hail damage, blown transmissions, and high-mileage cars dealers won't touch. Tell us the year, make, model, and condition for a fast quote; accept it and we tow it free and pay you on pickup. No fees, no haggling.

Sell My Car in McKinney, TX

Speedy's Cash For Cars

Serving McKinney, TX and the surrounding area.

(972) 330-0611

We also serve Allen, TX →

Why choose Speedy's Cash For Cars in McKinney?

  • ✓No title? In most TX cases we can still buy it
  • ✓Free towing across McKinney and the TX area, running or not
  • ✓A fast, no-obligation cash offer in minutes
  • ✓Same-day pickup across McKinney when you accept your offer

Our McKinney services

  • Junk Cars
  • Used Cars
  • Damaged & Wrecked
  • Free Towing

Sell My Car in McKinney, TX — however you search

Sell My Car in McKinney, TX

Searching for sell my car in McKinney? We make an offer on any vehicle — running or not — and pay cash on the spot, with free same-day towing across McKinney and the surrounding TX area.

Junk Car Buyers in McKinney

As local McKinney junk car buyers, we take wrecked, dead, and end-of-life cars off your hands — no title headaches, no tow bills, no haggling over the price we quote.

Sell My Car in McKinney for Cash

Skip the dealer lowball and the private-sale hassle. Tell us about your car and get a firm McKinney cash offer in minutes — most pickups happen the same day.

  • ✓Cash for cars in McKinney, TX
  • ✓Junk car removal in McKinney
  • ✓Cash for junk cars in McKinney
  • ✓Sell my car in McKinney
  • ✓We buy cars in McKinney
  • ✓McKinney car buyers
  • ✓Sell my car for cash in McKinney

ZIP codes we serve in McKinney, TX

Speedy's Cash For Cars buys cars across McKinney and all 5 surrounding ZIP codes:

  • 75069
  • 75070
  • 75071
  • 75072
  • 75454

McKinney FAQs

Is towing really free in McKinney?
Always. Towing is free anywhere in McKinney and the surrounding TX area, and you keep the full cash offer — no fees deducted at pickup.
Can I sell my car without the title in McKinney?
Often, yes. Mention it when you get your quote and we'll tell you what's possible in TX — we handle this all the time.
Do you buy junk or non-running cars in McKinney?
We do — wrecked, dead, flood-damaged, or just old. Speedy's Cash For Cars buys them as-is in McKinney and tows them free.
How fast can you pick up my car in McKinney?
Frequently same- or next-day. Accept your offer and we schedule a free McKinney pickup and pay you on the spot.

Sell your car by make in McKinney

We buy every make in McKinney, running or not — here are some we see a lot of:

Helpful reading

Areas we also serve

Recent offers near McKinney

Recent cash offers from TX and across the country.

  • 2014 Toyota Corolla

    Austin, TX

    $2,725
  • 2012 Nissan Rogue

    Weimar, TX

    $450
  • 2015 Fiat 500

    Pflugerville, TX

    $750
  • 2011 Ford Edge

    Round Rock, TX

    $550
  • 2014 Toyota Camry

    Dayton, TX

    $1,200
  • 2016 Hyundai Veloster

    Corpus Christi, TX

    $1,150
  • 2008 Toyota Corolla

    San Antonio, TX

    $585
  • 2017 GMC Yukon

    San Antonio, TX

    $3,775
  • 2012 Jeep Grand Cherokee

    Tulsa, OK

    $1,312

Recent offers from our buying network. Your offer depends on your vehicle's year, make, model, and condition.